Student Accomplishments

2015 Junior Eurovision Song Contest Ireland

2015 Feis Ceoil:

  • National Junior Vocal Rosebowl – Eimear Leddy
  • 1st Place, Cailini (A) – Eimear Leddy
  • 1st Place, Kitty O’Callaghan trophies – Isabel Doyle & Jason Yang
  • 1st Place, Girls Vocal Solo (D) – Lelia May
  • 1st Place, Amhran Beirte/Amhran Trireid – Seoirse Claffey & Isabel Doyle
  • 1st Place, Mna – Patricia Quinn
  • 1st Place, Corn Cuimneachain Mhic Cathmhaoil – Madeline Files
  • 2nd Place, Cailini (B) – Clarice Makarevitch
  • Very Highly Commended, Junior Vocal Duet (B) – Sophie White & Orla Mulvey
  • Highly Commended, Cailini (B) – Emily Jane Doyle, Orla Mulvey
  • Commended, Kitty O’Callaghan trophies – Peter Flanagan & Nathan Johns

2014 Feis Ceoil:

  • 2nd Place, Paul Deegan Cup – Peter Flanagan
  • 2nd Place, Cailini (B) – Lelia May
  • Very Highly Commended, Corn Cuimneacháin Mhic Cathmhaoil – Fíona Canavan
  • Very Highly Commended, Girls solo (A) – Paige Donnelly
  • Very Highly Commended, Cailini (B) – Orla Mulvey, Sophie White
  • Highly Commended, Girls solo (A) – Evelyn Leddy
  • Highly Commended, Girls solo (B) – Emily Jane Doyle
  • Highly Commended, Cailini (B) – Seoirse Claffey
  • Commended, Junior Vocal Recital – William Doyle
  • Commended, Paul Deegan Cup – William Doyle, Ahron Lillie Sumar, Max van der Lee
  • Commended, Girls solo (B) – Isabel Doyle

2013 Feis Ceoil:

  • 1st Place, Corn Cuimneacháin Mhic Cathmhaoil – Aoife Davis
  • 1st Place, Cailini (A) – Aishling Caulfield
  • 2nd Place, Corn Cuimneacháin Mhic Cathmhaoil – Heather Keleghan
  • 2nd Place, Denis O’Sullivan Medal – Maryellen Mulhaire
  • 2nd Place, Mná – Aoife Minnock
  • 2nd Place, Trófaí Mháirtín Uí Dhiomsaígh – Aoife Davis
  • 2nd Place, Girls Vocal (D) – Orla Mulvey
  • 2nd Place, Cailini (B) – Lelia May
  • Very Highly Commended, Paul Deegan Cup – William Doyle
  • Very Highly Commended, Girls Vocal (C) – Emily Jane Doyle
  • Very Highly Commended, Cailini (B) – Isabel Doyle
  • Highly Commended, Cailini (B) – Ciana Howlin
  • Commended, Girls Vocal (D) – Clarice Makarevitch, Lelia May

2012 Scholarship Auditions, Lawson Academy of the Arts (USA)

  • 1st place (adult section) – Wendy Donovan
  • 2nd place (junior section) – Aliya Smith

2010 Feis Ceoil:

  • 1st Place, Cailini B – Megan Jones
  • 1st Place, Kitty O’Callaghan Trophies – Shannon White / Devin O’Shea Farren
  • 2nd Place, Girls Vocal Solo B – Shannon White

2009 Feis Ceoil:

  • Junior Vocal Rosebowl and 1st Place Boys Solo A – William Ormiston Doyle
  • 1st Place Kitty O’Callaghan Cup – Gemma Ní Bhriain / Sebastian O’Shea Farren
  • 2nd Place Girls Solo A – Gemma Ní Bhriain
  • 2nd Place Cailini A – Ruth Buckmaster

2008 Feis Ceoil:

  • Junior Vocal Rosebowl and 1st Place Girls Solo A – Dominica Williams (Dominica also participated in the Young Performer’s Platform in the John Field Room, and also featured in the ABRSM “High Achievers” concert.
  • 1st Place: Buachailli – William Ormiston Doyle
  • 1st Place: Amhran Beirte – Katie Ward and Catherine McIver. (Katie also featured in the RIAM / Permanent TSB “High Performers” concert in the RDS.
  • 2nd Place: Cailini A – Gemma Ni Bhriain